OUR TEAM

One Team, One Fight

While we technically work for different organizations, we operate under the same vision.

Nuru International Strategic Leadership Team

Nuru International Staff

Nuru Kenya Strategic Leadership Team

Nuru Kenya Staff

  • Andrew Chacha

    Security & Administration Officer

  • Ann Kathambi

    Cooperatives Accountant

  • Arkippo Adams

    Veterinary Officer

  • Daniel Gisiri

    Training Coordinator

  • Esther Wambui

    Finance Manager

  • George Kimani

    Dairy Program Officer

  • Hillary Reagan

    Monitoring & Evaluation Manager

  • Joseph Muniu

    Training Coordinator

  • Joseph Nyariguti

    Procurement & Logistics Officer

  • Kennedy Koech

    Dairy Processing Manager

  • Matiko John

    Dairy Program Officer

  • Maureen Jepkemboi

    Senior Human Resources Officer

  • Paul Mwita

    Training Coordinator

  • Philip Moseti

    Monitoring & Evaluation Officer

  • Sophylyne Sanya

    Accounts Receivable Officer

  • Victor Charo

    Regional Training Coordinator

  • Vivian Muthoni

    Accounts Payable Officer

Nuru Ethiopia Strategic Leadership Team

Nuru Ethiopia Staff

  • Aleazar Manalegn

    Impact Program Training Officer

  • Asmamaw Bekele

    Monitoring & Evaluation Officer

  • Asrat Amajo

    Healthcare Program Manager

  • Banchiyirga Beyene

    Monitoring & Evaluation Officer

  • Behibret Gizachew

    Agriculture Extension Rural Livelihoods - Field Officer

  • Bereket Mekonen

    Integrated Communications Healthcare & Extension Training Field Officer

  • Birhanesilassie Beza

    Agribusiness Officer

  • Birhanu Biru

    Cooperative Field Officer

  • Birhanu Gumera

    Agriculture Extension Rural Livelihoods - Field Officer

  • Biruk Abayneh

    Cooperative Program Manager

  • Biruk Enaro

    Field Office Coordinator

  • Dawit Utalo

    Family Health & Wash Officer

  • Elias Belete

    Agriculture Extension Rural Livelihoods - Field Officer

  • Endale Amtataw

    Education Field Officer

  • Eshetu Kassa

    Education Field Officer

  • Fanaye Petros

    Accountant

  • Fanos Ashenafi

    Data Analyst

  • Malte Mate

    Cooperative Officer

  • Mamushet Teshome

    Agriculture Extension Rural Livelihoods - Field Officer

  • Mandefirot Matewos

    Construction Site Support Engineer

  • Mesfin Meshesha

    Integrated Communications Healthcare & Extension Training Field Officer

  • Minayehu Habtamu

    Cooperative Field Officer

  • Tatek Amataw

    Monitoring & Evaluation Manager

  • Teshome Tilahun

    Human Resources Officer

  • Tewodros Dawit

    Monitoring & Evaluation Officer

  • Yisihak Sare

    Education Field Officer

  • Yohannes Mone

    Cooperative Field Officer

  • Zerihun Woldesenbet

    Agriculture Extension Rural Livelihoods - Program Manager

Nuru Nigeria Strategic Leadership Team

Nuru Nigeria Staff

  • Amos

    Impact Assistant

  • Barka

    Field Office Manager

  • Bless

    Monitoring & Evaluation Officer

  • Chagiziyada

    Cleaner

  • Emmanuel

    Finance Officer

  • Genesis

    Procurement Officer

  • Humshe

    Agriculture & Rural Livelihood Technical Officer

  • Ibrahim

    Training Officer

  • Madi

    Impact Officer

  • Olayinka

    Monitoring & Evaluation Manager

  • Pius

    Driver

  • Reuben

    Driver

  • Salomi

    Cleaner

  • Samuel

    Human Resources & Administration Officer

  • Sharon

    Impact Assistant

  • Stephen

    Training Officer

Join our team. We are looking for experienced and motivated professionals to use their skills to help end extreme poverty forever.

See Current Openings